3 JANUARY 2018 ( WEDNESDAY )

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

1

16:00

KO

NHS 1

KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI

vs

KLHC

2

18:00

KO

NHS 1

MBPJ TIGERS

vs

MSNT PHT

3

20:00

KO

NHS 1

RMAF RAJAWALI

vs

UITM-KPT

4

 16:00  KO  NHS 2  TNB vs  MAYBANK

5

 18:00  KO  NHS 2  SELANGOR D.E. vs  UNIKL

6

 20:00  KO  NHS 2 TNB THUNDERBOLTS vs  BJSS

7

 17:00  KO  KLHA PENANG HOCKEY CLUB vs  OLAK

4 JANUARY 2017 (THURSDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

8

18:00

KO QF

NHS 1

WINNER MN 5

vs

WINNER MN 2

9

20:00

KO QF

NHS 2

WINNER MN 6

vs

WINNER MN 7

10

18:00

KO QF

NHS 1

WINNER MN 3

vs

THT

11

20:00 KO QF  NHS 2 WINNER MN 1 vs WINNER MN 4

6 JANUARY 2017 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

12

18:00

KO SF

NHS 1

WINNER MN 8

vs

WINNER MN 11

13

20:00

KO SF

NHS 2

WINNER MN 9

vs

WINNER MN 10

7 JANUARY 2017 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

14

20:00

KO FINAL

NHS 2

WINNER MN 13

vs

WINNER MN 14

12 JANUARY 2018 (FRIDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

15

16:45

P

SHBB

THT

vs

KLHC

16

18:30  P  NHS 2 TNB THUNDERBOLTS vs  MAYBANK

17

 20:30  P  NHS 2  UNIKL  vs  TNB

14 JANUARY 2018 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

18

18:00

P

NHS 2

TNB

vs

KLHC

19

20:30  P  SHBB THT vs TNB THUNDERBOLTS

20

 20:30  P  NHS 2  MAYBANK  vs UNIKL

15 JANUARY 2018 (MONDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

27

17:00

1 A

SHBB

MSNT – PHT

vs

POLITEKNIK – KPT

17 JANUARY 2018 (WEDNESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

21

18:00

P

NHS 2

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

vs

TNB

22

20:30  P  NHS 2 MAYBANK vs THT

23

 17:00  P  KLHA KLHC  vs UNIKL

18 JANUARY 2018 (THURSDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

24

17:00

1 B

SAS

MBI

vs

RMAF RAJAWALI

25

20:30 1 B  SHP OLAK vs SELANGOR D.E

26

 17:00 1 B  SHSP KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI  vs UITM-KPT

28

17:00 W  TUN RAZAK  BLUE WORRIORS vs  TERENGGANU LADIES

29

17:00 W USM PENANG JUNIORS vs  PKS UNITEN

30

17:00 W  KULIM  MSN KEDAH vs  UITM-KPT

67

17:00 W NHS 2  POLITEKNIK – KPT REMAJA PAHANG-PHP

19 JANUARY 2018 (FRIDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

31

18:00

P

NHS 1

UNIKL

vs

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

32

18:00 P NHS 2 TNB vs THT

33

 20:30 P NHS 2 MAYBANK  vs KLHC

20 JANUARY 2018 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

34

17:00

1 B

MBPJ

SELANGOR D.E.

vs

RMAF RAJAWALI

35

17:00 1 B SAS MBI vs KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI

36

17:00 1 B NHS 2  UITM KPT  OLAK

37

17:00 1 A SHBB MSNT-PHT vs SSTMI

38

17:00 W KLHA KL WIPERS vs TERENGGANU LADIES

39

17:00 W KULIM MSN KEDAH vs  PKS UNITEN

40

17:00 W USM  PENANG JUNIORS vs UITM-KPT

21 JANUARY 2018 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

41

17:00

P

KLHA

KLHC

vs

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

42

18:00 P NHS 2 UNIKL vs THT

43

20:30 P NHS 2 TNB vs MAYBANK

23 JANUARY 2018 (TUESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

44

17:00

1 A

WISMA BELIA

REMAJA PAHANG PHP

vs

MBPJ TIGERS

45

17:00 1 A TMN. DAYA POLITEKNIK KPT vs SSTMI

46

17:00 1 B SHP OLAK vs MBI

47

17:00 1 B  KPM BJSS vs PENANG JUNIORS

48

17:00 W KLHA KL WIPERS vs PENANG JUNIORS

49

17:00 W SHBB TERENGGANU LADIES vs MSN KEDAH

50

17:00 W  NHS 1  UITM-KPT vs  BLUE WARRIORS

24 JANUARY 2018 (WEDNESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

52

18:00

P

NHS 2

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

vs

KLHC

52

17:00 P SHBB THT vs UNIKL

53

20:30 P NHS 2 MAYBANK vs TNB

25 JANUARY 2018 (THURSDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

54

20:30

1 A

SHBB

MSNT-PHT

vs

MBPJ TIGERS

55

17:00 1 A TMN. DAYA POLITEKNIK KPT vs PENANG HOCKEY CLUB

56

17:00 1 A SSTMI SSTMI vs REMAJA PAHANG PHP

57

17:00 1 B SUBANG  RMAF RAJAWALI vs  BJSS

58

17:00 1 B NHS 2 UITM-KPT vs  MBI

59

17:00 1 B  MBPJ TIGERS  SELANGOR D.E. vs KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI

60

17:00 W KLHA KL WIPERS vs MSN KEDAH

61

17:00 W SHBB TERENGGANU LADIES vs  PENANG JUNIORS

62

17:00 W NHS 1  PKS UNITEN vs BLUE WARRIORS

26 JANUARY 2018 (FRIDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

63

17:00

P

KLHA

KLHC

vs

MAYBANK

64

20:30 P NHS 2 TNB THUNDERBOLTS vs UNIKL

65

17:00 P SHBB THT vs TNB

27 JANUARY 2018 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

66

17:00

1 A

SSTMI

SSTMI

vs

PENANG HOCKEY CLUB

68

17:00 1 B SSTMI RMAF RAJAWALI vs UITM-KPT

69

17:00 1 B SUBANG BJSS vs SELANGOR D.E

70

17:00 1 B KPM OLAK vs KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI

71

17:00 W NHS 1 PKS UNITEN vs KL WIPERS

72

17:00 W NHS 2 UITM-KPT vs TERENGGANU LADIES

73

17:00 W TUN RAZAK BLUE WARRIORS vs MSN KEDAH

28 JANUARY 2018 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

74

18:00

P

NHS 2

TNB

vs

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

75

20:30 P SHBB THT vs MAYBANK

76

20:30 P NHS 2 UNIKL vs KLHC

30 JANUARY 2018 ( TUESDAY )

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

77

17:00

1 A

USM

PENANG HOCKEY CLUB

vs

MBPJ TIGERS

78

17:00 1 A WISMA BELIA REMAJA PAHANG-PHP vs MSNT-PHT

79

17:00 1 B NHS 2 UITM-KPT vs SELANGOR D.E

80

17:00 1B KPM  BJSS vs  OLAK
81 17:00 W NHS 1  UITM-KPT vs KL WIPERS
82 17:00 W SHBB  TERENGGANU LADIES vs PKS UNITEN
83 17:00 W TUN RAZAK BLUE WARRIORS vs PENANG JUNIOR

31 JANUARY 2018 (WEDNESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

84

18:00

P

NHS 2

TNB THUNDERBOLTS

vs

THT

85

17:00 P KLHA KLHC vs TNB

86

20:30 P NHS 2 UNIKL vs MAYBANK

1 FEBRUARY 2018 (THURSDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

87

16:00

1 A

MBPJ

MBPJ TIGERS

vs

POLITEKNIK-KPT

88

17:00 1 A USM PENANG HOCKEY CLUB vs MSNT-PHT

89

17:00 1 B SUBANG RMAF RAJAWALI vs OLAK

90

18:00 1 B MBPJ SELANGOR D.E. vs MBI

91

17:00 1 B SHSP KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI vs BJSS

92

17:00 W KLHA KL WIPERS vs BLUE WARRIORS

93

17:00 W USM PENANG JUNIORS vs MSN KEDAH

94

17:00 W NHS 1 PKS UNITEN vs UITM-KPT

2 FEBRUARY 2018 (FRIDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

95

18:00

P

NSH 2

TNB

vs

UNIKL

96

20:30 P NSH 2 MAYBANK vs TNB THUNDERBOLTS

97

17:00 P KLHA KLHA vs THT

3 FEBRUARY 2018 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

98

17:00

1 A

MBPJ

MBPJ TIGERS

vs

SSTMI

99

17:00 1 A USM PENANG HOCKEY CLUB vs REMAJA PAHANG PHP

100

17:00 1 B SHSP KEDAH HOCKEY TEAM-NI vs RMAF RAJAWALI

101

17:00 1 B SAS MBI vs BJSS

4 FEBRUARY 2018 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

102

18:00

P SF

NHS 2

GROUP CHAMPIONS

vs

FOURTH IN GROUP

103

20:30 P SF NHS 2 GROUP RUNNER UP vs THIRD IN GROUP

7 FEBRUARY 2018 (WEDNESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

104

18:00

P SF

NHS 2

THIRD IN GROUP

vs

GROUP RUNNER UP

105

20:30 P SF NHS 2 FOURTH IN GROUP vs GROUP CHAMPIONS

9 FEBRUARY 2018 (FRIDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

106

18:00

DIV 1
P SF

NHS 2

THIRD IN GROUP

vs

GROUP RUNNER UP

107

20:00 DIV 1
P SF
NHS 2 FOURTH IN GROUP vs GROUP CHAMPIONS

108

17:00 W TUN RAZAK BLUE WARRIORS vs KL WIPERS

109

17:00 W KULIM  MSN KEDAH vs PENANG JUNIORS

110

20:00 W NHS 1  UITM KPT vs PKS UNITEN KPT

10 FEBRUARY 2018 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

111

18:00

P
3/4

NHS 2

LOSER MN 104

vs

LOSER MN 105

112

20:30 P
FINAL
NHS 2 WINNER MN 104 vs  WINNER MN 105

11 FEBRUARY 2018 (SUNDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

113

16:00

DIV 1
3/4

NHS 2

LOSER MN 106

vs

LOSER MN 107

114

18:30 DIV 1
FINAL
NHS 2 WINNER MN 106 vs  WINNER MN 107

115

17:00 W KLHA  KL WIPERS vs UITM KPT

116

17:00 W  NHS 1  PKS UNITEN KPT vs  TERENGGANU LADIES

117

16:00 W USM  PENANG JUNIORS vs  BLUE WARRIORS

13 FEBRUARY 2018 (TUESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

118

17:00

W

KLHA

KL WIPERS

vs

PKS UNITEN KPT

119

17:00 W SHBB TERENGGANU LADIES vs UITM KPT

120

17:00 W KULIM MSN KEDAH BLUE WARRIORS

20 FEBRUARY 2018 (TUESDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

121

18:00

PRESIDENT
CUP QF

NSH 1

CHAMPION

vs

122

18:00 PRESIDENT
CUP QF
NHS 2 FOURTH vs

123

20:00 PRESIDENT
CUP QF
NHS 1 THIRD

124

20:00 PRESIDENT
CUP QF
NHS 2 RUNNER UP

125

17:00 W KULIM MSN KEDAH KL WIPERS

126

17:00 W USM PENANG JUNIORS TERENGGANU LADEIS

127

17:00 W TUN RAZAK BLUE WARRIORS PKS UNITEN KPT

22 FEBRUARY 2018 (THURSDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

128

18:00

PRESIDENT
CUP SF

NSH 2

WINNER MN 121

vs

WINNER MN 122

129

20:30 PRESIDENT
CUP SF
NHS 2 WINNER MN 123 vs  WINNER MN 124

130

17:00 W USM PENANG JUNIORS KL WIPERS

131

17:00 W KULIM MSN KEDAH TERENGGANU LADEIS

132

17:00 W TUN RAZAK BLUE WARRIORS UITM KPT

24 FEBRUARY 2018 (SATURDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

133

18:00

PRESIDENT
CUP FINAL

NSH 2

WINNER MN 128

vs

WINNER MN 129

134

17:00 W SHBB TERENGGANU LADIES vs KL WIPERS

135

16:00 W NHS 1 PKS UNITEN KPT MSN KEDAH

136

20:00 W NHS 1 UITM KPT PENANG JUNIORS

26 FEBRUARY 2018 (MONDAY)

MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

137

17:00

W

SHBB

TERENGGANU HOCKEY LADIES

vs

BLUE WARRIOS

138

16:00 W NHS 1 PKS UNITEN KPT vs PENANG JUNIORS

139

20:00 W NHS 1 UITM KPT MSN KEDAH

27 FEBRUARY 2018 (TUESDAY)

 COMMENCEMENT OF VIVIAN SOARS CUP – SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION
MN TIME CATEGORY VENUE GROUP TEAMS

137

139